White Hart IOW Ltd, Ryde
White Hart IOW Ltd is a pub at White Hart Inn, Havenstreet Main Road, Havenstreet, Ryde, PO33 4DP. White Hart IOW Ltd is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Isle of Wight council.
- Food hygiene
- Awaiting inspection
- Address
- White Hart Inn
Havenstreet Main Road
Havenstreet
Ryde
PO33 4DP - Council
- Isle of Wight
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · DirectionsLocation is the centre of the postcode, so it may be a few doors out.
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
White Hart IOW Ltd’s food hygiene rating
White Hart IOW Ltd is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Isle of Wight council.
We have checked White Hart IOW Ltd's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near White Hart IOW Ltd
- 5The Tide Mill2.1 km
- 5The Cedars2.5 km
- 4The Fishbourne2.6 km
- 4Woodmans Arms2.8 km
- 5The Binstead Arms2.8 km
Questions about White Hart IOW Ltd
What is the food hygiene rating at White Hart IOW Ltd?
White Hart IOW Ltd is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Isle of Wight council. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is White Hart IOW Ltd?
White Hart IOW Ltd is at White Hart Inn, Havenstreet Main Road, Havenstreet, Ryde, PO33 4DP, in Ryde. Isle of Wight council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Tide Mill, about 2.1 km away.
What pubs are near White Hart IOW Ltd?
The closest pubs and bars to White Hart IOW Ltd are The Tide Mill (2.1 km), The Cedars (2.5 km) and The Fishbourne (2.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Source: White Hart IOW Ltd on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Isle of Wight council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.