Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery, Wigan
Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery is a pub at School Lane, Haigh, Wigan, WN2 1PE. Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Wigan council on 22 May 2019.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given 7 years ago - Address
- School Lane
Haigh
Wigan
WN2 1PE - Council
- Wigan
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery’s food hygiene rating
Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery's rating is 7 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection.
We have checked Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery
- 5The Victoria1.1 km
- 3Crown Hotel1.6 km
- 5Village on the Green1.8 km
- 3White Lion & Railway2.1 km
- 5Wigan Bowling Green Ltd2.2 km
- 5The Swinley2.4 km
All 102 pubs and bars in Wigan
Questions about Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery
What is the food hygiene rating at Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery?
Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Wigan council on 22 May 2019. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery?
Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery is at School Lane, Haigh, Wigan, WN2 1PE, in Wigan. Wigan council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Victoria, about 1.1 km away.
What pubs are near Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery?
The closest pubs and bars to Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery are The Victoria (1.1 km), Crown Hotel (1.6 km) and Village on the Green (1.8 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery's hygiene rating up to date?
Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery's rating is 7 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Two Left Feet Tap & Brewery on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Wigan council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.