The Bells of Ouzeley, Old Windsor
The Bells of Ouzeley is a pub at Harvester, Straight Road, Old Windsor, SL4 2SH. The Bells of Ouzeley's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Windsor and Maidenhead council on 24 July 2026.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Harvester
Straight Road
Old Windsor
SL4 2SH - Council
- Windsor and Maidenhead
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Bells of Ouzeley’s food hygiene rating
The Bells of Ouzeley's rating is 2 months old.
We have checked The Bells of Ouzeley's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Bells of Ouzeley
- 4The Fox and Castle1.0 km
- Awaiting inspectionThe George1.2 km
- 5The Perseverance1.4 km
- 5The Fox and Hounds1.8 km
- 5The Barley Mow2.1 km
- 5The Holly Tree2.5 km
Questions about The Bells of Ouzeley
What is the food hygiene rating at The Bells of Ouzeley?
The Bells of Ouzeley's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Windsor and Maidenhead council on 24 July 2026. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Bells of Ouzeley?
The Bells of Ouzeley is at Harvester, Straight Road, Old Windsor, SL4 2SH, in Old Windsor. Windsor and Maidenhead council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Fox and Castle, about 1.0 km away.
What pubs are near The Bells of Ouzeley?
The closest pubs and bars to The Bells of Ouzeley are The Fox and Castle (1.0 km), The George (1.2 km) and The Perseverance (1.4 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is The Bells of Ouzeley's hygiene rating up to date?
The Bells of Ouzeley's rating is 2 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: The Bells of Ouzeley on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Windsor and Maidenhead council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.