Inn on the Pond, Redhill
Inn on the Pond is a pub at Nutfield Marsh Road, Nutfield, Redhill, RH1 4EU. Inn on the Pond's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Tandridge council on 2 October 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Nutfield Marsh Road
Nutfield
Redhill
RH1 4EU - Council
- Tandridge
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · DirectionsLocation is the centre of the postcode, so it may be a few doors out.
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Inn on the Pond’s food hygiene rating
Inn on the Pond's rating is 11 months old.
We have checked Inn on the Pond's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Inn on the Pond
- 5The Queens Head1.3 km
- 5Jolly Brickmakers1.8 km
- Awaiting inspectionThe Feathers Hotel2.1 km
- 5Red Lion2.2 km
- 5The Home Cottage2.4 km
- 5The Sun2.5 km
All 19 pubs and bars in Redhill
Questions about Inn on the Pond
What is the food hygiene rating at Inn on the Pond?
Inn on the Pond's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Tandridge council on 2 October 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Inn on the Pond?
Inn on the Pond is at Nutfield Marsh Road, Nutfield, Redhill, RH1 4EU, in Redhill. Tandridge council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Queens Head, about 1.3 km away.
What pubs are near Inn on the Pond?
The closest pubs and bars to Inn on the Pond are The Queens Head (1.3 km), Jolly Brickmakers (1.8 km) and The Feathers Hotel (2.1 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Inn on the Pond's hygiene rating up to date?
Inn on the Pond's rating is 11 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Inn on the Pond on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Tandridge council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.