Graveley Cricket Club, Graveley
Graveley Cricket Club is a club at Graveley Cricket Club High Street, Graveley, Hertfordshire. Graveley Cricket Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by North Hertfordshire council on 1 September 2016.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given 10 years ago - Address
- Graveley Cricket Club High Street
Graveley
Hertfordshire - Council
- North Hertfordshire
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Graveley Cricket Club’s food hygiene rating
Graveley Cricket Club's rating is 10 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection.
We have checked Graveley Cricket Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Graveley Cricket Club
- 5The White Lion1.0 km
- 5The Crown1.8 km
- 5The Squirrel2.5 km
- 5Glebe Sports2.7 km
- 5The Coopers Inn2.8 km
- 5The Jolly Waggoners2.9 km
All 3 pubs and bars in Graveley
Questions about Graveley Cricket Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Graveley Cricket Club?
Graveley Cricket Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by North Hertfordshire council on 1 September 2016. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Graveley Cricket Club?
Graveley Cricket Club is at Graveley Cricket Club High Street, Graveley, Hertfordshire, in Graveley. North Hertfordshire council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The White Lion, about 1.0 km away.
What pubs are near Graveley Cricket Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Graveley Cricket Club are The White Lion (1.0 km), The Crown (1.8 km) and The Squirrel (2.5 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Graveley Cricket Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Graveley Cricket Club's rating is 10 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Graveley Cricket Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, North Hertfordshire council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.