Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park, Dulas
Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park is a pub at Rynys, Dulas, Isle Of Anglesey, LL70 9HJ. Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Anglesey council on 11 April 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Rynys
Dulas
Isle Of Anglesey
LL70 9HJ - Council
- Anglesey
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park’s food hygiene rating
Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park
- 5Parciau Arms1.9 km
- 5Pilot Boat2.0 km
- 5Kinmel Arms Hotel2.4 km
Questions about Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park
What is the food hygiene rating at Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park?
Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Anglesey council on 11 April 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park?
Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park is at Rynys, Dulas, Isle Of Anglesey, LL70 9HJ, in Dulas. Anglesey council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Parciau Arms, about 1.9 km away.
What pubs are near Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park?
The closest pubs and bars to Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park are Parciau Arms (1.9 km), Pilot Boat (2.0 km) and Kinmel Arms Hotel (2.4 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park's hygiene rating up to date?
Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Woodlands Falls Rynys Caravan Park on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Anglesey council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.