Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only, Nr Usk
Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only is a club at Glascoed, Nr Usk, Monmouthshire, NP4 0TE. Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only's food hygiene rating is 3 out of 5 (generally satisfactory), given by Monmouthshire council on 29 July 2026.
- Food hygiene
- 3 out of 5, generally satisfactory
Given - Address
- Glascoed
Nr Usk
Monmouthshire
NP4 0TE - Council
- Monmouthshire
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only’s food hygiene rating
Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only's rating is 2 months old.
We have checked Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only's entry 3 times since 27 July 2026, and the register's record has changed: on 27 July 2026 it showed 5 (given 12 July 2023); on 21 September 2026 it showed 3 (given 29 July 2026).
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only
- 4The Carpenters Arms2.1 km
- 5The Glascoed2.5 km
- 5The Little Jockey2.9 km
Questions about Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only
What is the food hygiene rating at Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only?
Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only's food hygiene rating is 3 out of 5 (generally satisfactory), given by Monmouthshire council on 29 July 2026. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only?
Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only is at Glascoed, Nr Usk, Monmouthshire, NP4 0TE, in Nr Usk. Monmouthshire council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Carpenters Arms, about 2.1 km away.
What pubs are near Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only?
The closest pubs and bars to Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only are The Carpenters Arms (2.1 km), The Glascoed (2.5 km) and The Little Jockey (2.9 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only's hygiene rating up to date?
Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only's rating is 2 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Woodlake Park Golf Club - Bar Only on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Monmouthshire council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.