Weybrook Park Golf Club, Basingstoke
Weybrook Park Golf Club is a club at Rooksdown Lane, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 9NT. Weybrook Park Golf Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Basingstoke and Deane council on 30 January 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Rooksdown Lane
Basingstoke
Hampshire
RG24 9NT - Council
- Basingstoke and Deane
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Weybrook Park Golf Club’s food hygiene rating
Weybrook Park Golf Club's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Weybrook Park Golf Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Weybrook Park Golf Club
- 5The Swan1.4 km
- 5The Winkle1.5 km
- 5The Soldiers Return1.8 km
- 5The Spruce Goose2.2 km
- 5The Rising Sun2.6 km
- 4Bons Brothers Ltd2.6 km
All 44 pubs and bars in Basingstoke
Questions about Weybrook Park Golf Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Weybrook Park Golf Club?
Weybrook Park Golf Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Basingstoke and Deane council on 30 January 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Weybrook Park Golf Club?
Weybrook Park Golf Club is at Rooksdown Lane, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 9NT, in Basingstoke. Basingstoke and Deane council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Swan, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near Weybrook Park Golf Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Weybrook Park Golf Club are The Swan (1.4 km), The Winkle (1.5 km) and The Soldiers Return (1.8 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Weybrook Park Golf Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Weybrook Park Golf Club's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Weybrook Park Golf Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Basingstoke and Deane council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.