West Hove Golf Club, Hove
West Hove Golf Club is a club at Badger Way, Hove, BN3 8EX. West Hove Golf Club is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Brighton and Hove council.
- Food hygiene
- Awaiting inspection
- Address
- Badger Way
Hove
BN3 8EX - Council
- Brighton and Hove
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
West Hove Golf Club’s food hygiene rating
West Hove Golf Club is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Brighton and Hove council.
We have checked West Hove Golf Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near West Hove Golf Club
- 4Brighton Footgolf1.0 km
- 5Hangleton Manor1.1 km
- 5The Grenadier1.7 km
- 5St George PH (Wet Sales)1.8 km
- 4Mile Oak Inn1.9 km
- Awaiting inspectionThe Stags Head1.9 km
Questions about West Hove Golf Club
What is the food hygiene rating at West Hove Golf Club?
West Hove Golf Club is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Brighton and Hove council. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is West Hove Golf Club?
West Hove Golf Club is at Badger Way, Hove, BN3 8EX, in Hove. Brighton and Hove council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Brighton Footgolf, about 1.0 km away.
What pubs are near West Hove Golf Club?
The closest pubs and bars to West Hove Golf Club are Brighton Footgolf (1.0 km), Hangleton Manor (1.1 km) and The Grenadier (1.7 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Source: West Hove Golf Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Brighton and Hove council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.