Waterfront Club, North Somercotes Louth
Waterfront Club is a club at Lakeside Park, Warren Road, North Somercotes Louth, LN11 7RB. Waterfront Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by East Lindsey council on 27 May 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Lakeside Park
Warren Road
North Somercotes Louth
LN11 7RB - Council
- East Lindsey
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Waterfront Club’s food hygiene rating
Waterfront Club's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Waterfront Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Waterfront Club
- 5The Bay Horse1.1 km
- 5The Axe & Cleaver1.6 km
- 5Harpers Shack2.0 km
- 0The Crown Inn2.9 km
All 2 pubs and bars in North Somercotes Louth
Questions about Waterfront Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Waterfront Club?
Waterfront Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by East Lindsey council on 27 May 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Waterfront Club?
Waterfront Club is at Lakeside Park, Warren Road, North Somercotes Louth, LN11 7RB, in North Somercotes Louth. East Lindsey council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Bay Horse, about 1.1 km away.
What pubs are near Waterfront Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Waterfront Club are The Bay Horse (1.1 km), The Axe & Cleaver (1.6 km) and Harpers Shack (2.0 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Waterfront Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Waterfront Club's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Waterfront Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, East Lindsey council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.