Tonbridge Town Sailing Club, Tonbridge
Tonbridge Town Sailing Club is a club at Tonbridge Town Sailing Club Hayseden Lake, Lower Haysden Lane, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 9BA. Tonbridge Town Sailing Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Tonbridge and Malling council on 23 March 2022.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given 4 years ago - Address
- Tonbridge Town Sailing Club Hayseden Lake
Lower Haysden Lane
Tonbridge
Kent
TN11 9BA - Council
- Tonbridge and Malling
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · DirectionsLocation is the centre of the postcode, so it may be a few doors out.
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Tonbridge Town Sailing Club’s food hygiene rating
Tonbridge Town Sailing Club's rating is 4 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection.
We have checked Tonbridge Town Sailing Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Tonbridge Town Sailing Club
- 5The Kentish Hare1.4 km
- 5The Plough and Barn at Leigh2.1 km
- 3The Nelson Arms2.3 km
- 4The Foresters Arms2.4 km
- 5Punch and Judy2.6 km
- 5The Holy Goat2.7 km
All 38 pubs and bars in Tonbridge
Questions about Tonbridge Town Sailing Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Tonbridge Town Sailing Club?
Tonbridge Town Sailing Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Tonbridge and Malling council on 23 March 2022. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Tonbridge Town Sailing Club?
Tonbridge Town Sailing Club is at Tonbridge Town Sailing Club Hayseden Lake, Lower Haysden Lane, Tonbridge, Kent, TN11 9BA, in Tonbridge. Tonbridge and Malling council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Kentish Hare, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near Tonbridge Town Sailing Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Tonbridge Town Sailing Club are The Kentish Hare (1.4 km), The Plough and Barn at Leigh (2.1 km) and The Nelson Arms (2.3 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Tonbridge Town Sailing Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Tonbridge Town Sailing Club's rating is 4 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Tonbridge Town Sailing Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Tonbridge and Malling council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.