The Three Kings Inn, Fornham All Saints
The Three Kings Inn is a pub at Three Kings, Hengrave Road, Fornham All Saints, Suffolk, IP28 6LA. The Three Kings Inn is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by West Suffolk council.
- Food hygiene
- Awaiting inspection
- Address
- Three Kings
Hengrave Road
Fornham All Saints
Suffolk
IP28 6LA - Council
- West Suffolk
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Three Kings Inn’s food hygiene rating
The Three Kings Inn is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by West Suffolk council.
We have checked The Three Kings Inn's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Three Kings Inn
- 4The Woolpack1.7 km
- 5The Greengage1.9 km
- 5The Tollgate2.1 km
- 5The linden tree2.9 km
- 5The Beerhouse2.9 km
Questions about The Three Kings Inn
What is the food hygiene rating at The Three Kings Inn?
The Three Kings Inn is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by West Suffolk council. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Three Kings Inn?
The Three Kings Inn is at Three Kings, Hengrave Road, Fornham All Saints, Suffolk, IP28 6LA, in Fornham All Saints. West Suffolk council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Woolpack, about 1.7 km away.
What pubs are near The Three Kings Inn?
The closest pubs and bars to The Three Kings Inn are The Woolpack (1.7 km), The Greengage (1.9 km) and The Tollgate (2.1 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Source: The Three Kings Inn on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, West Suffolk council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.