The Three Horseshoes, Morley, Derbyshire
The Three Horseshoes is a pub at Main Road, Morley, DE7 6DF. The Three Horseshoes is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Erewash council.
- Food hygiene
- Awaiting inspection
- Address
- Main Road
Morley
DE7 6DF - Council
- Erewash
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Three Horseshoes’s food hygiene rating
The Three Horseshoes is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Erewash council.
We have checked The Three Horseshoes's entry 3 times since 27 July 2026, and the register's record has changed: on 27 July 2026 it showed 3 (given 30 October 2025); on 24 August 2026 it showed Awaiting inspection.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Three Horseshoes
- 5Rose & Crown1.6 km
- 5Kings Corner2.5 km
- Awaiting inspectionSitwell Arms2.6 km
- 5Bateman Arms2.7 km
- 5The White Hart Inn2.8 km
- 5Bell and Harp2.8 km
Questions about The Three Horseshoes
What is the food hygiene rating at The Three Horseshoes?
The Three Horseshoes is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Erewash council. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Three Horseshoes?
The Three Horseshoes is at Main Road, Morley, DE7 6DF, in Morley, Derbyshire. Erewash council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Rose & Crown, about 1.6 km away.
What pubs are near The Three Horseshoes?
The closest pubs and bars to The Three Horseshoes are Rose & Crown (1.6 km), Kings Corner (2.5 km) and Sitwell Arms (2.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Source: The Three Horseshoes on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Erewash council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.