The Red Bull, Aylesford
The Red Bull is a pub at 1 Mackenders Lane, Eccles, Aylesford, Kent, ME20 7HX. The Red Bull is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Tonbridge and Malling council.
- Food hygiene
- Awaiting inspection
- Address
- 1 Mackenders Lane
Eccles
Aylesford
Kent
ME20 7HX - Council
- Tonbridge and Malling
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Red Bull’s food hygiene rating
The Red Bull is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Tonbridge and Malling council.
The Red Bull joined the register between 24 August 2026 and 21 September 2026, so it is new or newly registered.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Red Bull
- 5The Butchers Block1.4 km
- Awaiting inspectionThe Windmill1.5 km
- 5Lower Bell1.6 km
- 5The Chequers1.8 km
- 5The Little Gem1.8 km
- 5St Peter \& St Paul's Community Hub1.9 km
All 7 pubs and bars in Aylesford
Questions about The Red Bull
What is the food hygiene rating at The Red Bull?
The Red Bull is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Tonbridge and Malling council. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Red Bull?
The Red Bull is at 1 Mackenders Lane, Eccles, Aylesford, Kent, ME20 7HX, in Aylesford. Tonbridge and Malling council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Butchers Block, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near The Red Bull?
The closest pubs and bars to The Red Bull are The Butchers Block (1.4 km), The Windmill (1.5 km) and Lower Bell (1.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Source: The Red Bull on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Tonbridge and Malling council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.