The Holme Bush Inn, Corfe Mullen
The Holme Bush Inn is a pub at The Holme Bush Inn Old Wareham Road, Corfe Mullen, Dorset, BH21 3RZ. The Holme Bush Inn's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Dorset council on 31 July 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- The Holme Bush Inn Old Wareham Road
Corfe Mullen
Dorset
BH21 3RZ - Council
- Dorset
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Holme Bush Inn’s food hygiene rating
The Holme Bush Inn's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked The Holme Bush Inn's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Holme Bush Inn
- 5St. Peters Finger2.6 km
- 5The Acorn2.7 km
- 5Rose and Crown2.9 km
- 5The Bakers Arms3.0 km
All 2 pubs and bars in Corfe Mullen
Questions about The Holme Bush Inn
What is the food hygiene rating at The Holme Bush Inn?
The Holme Bush Inn's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Dorset council on 31 July 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Holme Bush Inn?
The Holme Bush Inn is at The Holme Bush Inn Old Wareham Road, Corfe Mullen, Dorset, BH21 3RZ, in Corfe Mullen. Dorset council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is St. Peters Finger, about 2.6 km away.
What pubs are near The Holme Bush Inn?
The closest pubs and bars to The Holme Bush Inn are St. Peters Finger (2.6 km), The Acorn (2.7 km) and Rose and Crown (2.9 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is The Holme Bush Inn's hygiene rating up to date?
The Holme Bush Inn's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: The Holme Bush Inn on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Dorset council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.