The Heathcote Arms, Croft, Leicestershire
The Heathcote Arms is a pub at Hill Street, Croft, Leicestershire, LE9 3EG. The Heathcote Arms's food hygiene rating is 3 out of 5 (generally satisfactory), given by Blaby council on 21 November 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 3 out of 5, generally satisfactory
Given - Address
- Hill Street
Croft
Leicestershire
LE9 3EG - Council
- Blaby
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Heathcote Arms’s food hygiene rating
The Heathcote Arms's rating is 10 months old.
We have checked The Heathcote Arms's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Heathcote Arms
- 3The Red Lion1.4 km
- 5Stanton Lakes2.2 km
- 5The Blue Bell2.5 km
- 5The Dovecote2.5 km
- 5Bulls Head2.5 km
- 5Josh's Kitchen2.6 km
Questions about The Heathcote Arms
What is the food hygiene rating at The Heathcote Arms?
The Heathcote Arms's food hygiene rating is 3 out of 5 (generally satisfactory), given by Blaby council on 21 November 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Heathcote Arms?
The Heathcote Arms is at Hill Street, Croft, Leicestershire, LE9 3EG, in Croft, Leicestershire. Blaby council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Red Lion, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near The Heathcote Arms?
The closest pubs and bars to The Heathcote Arms are The Red Lion (1.4 km), Stanton Lakes (2.2 km) and The Blue Bell (2.5 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is The Heathcote Arms's hygiene rating up to date?
The Heathcote Arms's rating is 10 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: The Heathcote Arms on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Blaby council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.