The Diamond - Bar, Oxted
The Diamond - Bar is a bar at The Diamond Holland Road, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 9BQ. The Diamond - Bar's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Tandridge council on 15 January 2026.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- The Diamond Holland Road
Hurst Green
Oxted
RH8 9BQ - Council
- Tandridge
- Type
- Bar
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Diamond - Bar’s food hygiene rating
The Diamond - Bar's rating is 8 months old.
We have checked The Diamond - Bar's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Diamond - Bar
- 5Grumpy Mole1.7 km
- 5The Haycutter1.8 km
- 5Carpenters Arms2.7 km
- 5The Wheatsheaf Inn2.7 km
- 5The Crown Inn2.8 km
- 5Old Bell2.8 km
Questions about The Diamond - Bar
What is the food hygiene rating at The Diamond - Bar?
The Diamond - Bar's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Tandridge council on 15 January 2026. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Diamond - Bar?
The Diamond - Bar is at The Diamond Holland Road, Hurst Green, Oxted, RH8 9BQ, in Oxted. Tandridge council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Grumpy Mole, about 1.7 km away.
What pubs are near The Diamond - Bar?
The closest pubs and bars to The Diamond - Bar are Grumpy Mole (1.7 km), The Haycutter (1.8 km) and Carpenters Arms (2.7 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is The Diamond - Bar's hygiene rating up to date?
The Diamond - Bar's rating is 8 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: The Diamond - Bar on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Tandridge council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.