The Bentley Brook Inn, Fenny Bentley
The Bentley Brook Inn is a pub at Bradbourne Road, Fenny Bentley, Derbyshire, DE6 1LF. The Bentley Brook Inn's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Derbyshire Dales council on 20 November 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Bradbourne Road
Fenny Bentley
Derbyshire
DE6 1LF - Council
- Derbyshire Dales
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Bentley Brook Inn’s food hygiene rating
The Bentley Brook Inn's rating is 10 months old.
We have checked The Bentley Brook Inn's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Bentley Brook Inn
- 4Coach and Horses1.1 km
- 5Red Lion2.2 km
- 5Callow Top Holiday Park2.6 km
All 2 pubs and bars in Fenny Bentley
Questions about The Bentley Brook Inn
What is the food hygiene rating at The Bentley Brook Inn?
The Bentley Brook Inn's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Derbyshire Dales council on 20 November 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Bentley Brook Inn?
The Bentley Brook Inn is at Bradbourne Road, Fenny Bentley, Derbyshire, DE6 1LF, in Fenny Bentley. Derbyshire Dales council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Coach and Horses, about 1.1 km away.
What pubs are near The Bentley Brook Inn?
The closest pubs and bars to The Bentley Brook Inn are Coach and Horses (1.1 km), Red Lion (2.2 km) and Callow Top Holiday Park (2.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is The Bentley Brook Inn's hygiene rating up to date?
The Bentley Brook Inn's rating is 10 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: The Bentley Brook Inn on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Derbyshire Dales council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.