The Bell Inn, Evesham
The Bell Inn is a pub at Evesham Road, Salford Priors, Evesham, WR11 8UU. The Bell Inn's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Stratford-on-Avon council on 8 July 2026.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Evesham Road
Salford Priors
Evesham
WR11 8UU - Council
- Stratford-on-Avon
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Bell Inn’s food hygiene rating
The Bell Inn's rating is 2 months old.
We have checked The Bell Inn's entry 3 times since 27 July 2026, and the register's record has changed: on 27 July 2026 it showed 4 (given 5 November 2024); on 24 August 2026 it showed 4 (given 8 July 2026).
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Bell Inn
- 5King's Arms Smoke House2.1 km
- 1The Frog2.5 km
- 5The Coach and Horses Harvington2.6 km
- Awaiting inspectionThe Golden Cross2.7 km
- 5Broom Hall Inn2.7 km
- 3The Bulls Head2.8 km
All 20 pubs and bars in Evesham
Questions about The Bell Inn
What is the food hygiene rating at The Bell Inn?
The Bell Inn's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Stratford-on-Avon council on 8 July 2026. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Bell Inn?
The Bell Inn is at Evesham Road, Salford Priors, Evesham, WR11 8UU, in Evesham. Stratford-on-Avon council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is King's Arms Smoke House, about 2.1 km away.
What pubs are near The Bell Inn?
The closest pubs and bars to The Bell Inn are King's Arms Smoke House (2.1 km), The Frog (2.5 km) and The Coach and Horses Harvington (2.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is The Bell Inn's hygiene rating up to date?
The Bell Inn's rating is 2 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: The Bell Inn on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Stratford-on-Avon council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.