The Beehive, Deanshanger
The Beehive is a pub at 22 The Green, Deanshanger, MK19 6HL. The Beehive is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by West Northamptonshire council.
- Food hygiene
- Awaiting inspection
- Address
- 22 The Green
Deanshanger
MK19 6HL - Council
- West Northamptonshire
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
The Beehive’s food hygiene rating
The Beehive is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by West Northamptonshire council.
We have checked The Beehive's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near The Beehive
- 5The White Lion1.9 km
- 5The Swan @ Old Stratford2.1 km
- 2The Crown2.3 km
- 5The White Horse2.4 km
- 5The Shoulder of Mutton2.5 km
- 5The Duke of Wellington2.7 km
Questions about The Beehive
What is the food hygiene rating at The Beehive?
The Beehive is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by West Northamptonshire council. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is The Beehive?
The Beehive is at 22 The Green, Deanshanger, MK19 6HL, in Deanshanger. West Northamptonshire council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The White Lion, about 1.9 km away.
What pubs are near The Beehive?
The closest pubs and bars to The Beehive are The White Lion (1.9 km), The Swan @ Old Stratford (2.1 km) and The Crown (2.3 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Source: The Beehive on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, West Northamptonshire council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.