Stoke Hammond Sports Club, Stoke Hammond
Stoke Hammond Sports Club is a club at Recreation Ground, Bragenham Side, Stoke Hammond, Buckinghamshire, MK17 9BD. Stoke Hammond Sports Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Buckinghamshire council on 15 September 2005.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given 21 years ago - Address
- Recreation Ground
Bragenham Side
Stoke Hammond
Buckinghamshire
MK17 9BD - Council
- Buckinghamshire
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Stoke Hammond Sports Club’s food hygiene rating
Stoke Hammond Sports Club's rating is 21 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection.
We have checked Stoke Hammond Sports Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Stoke Hammond Sports Club
- 5The Dolphin1.6 km
- 3The Old Red Lion1.9 km
- 4The Three Locks2.0 km
- 5Milton Keynes Irish Centre2.9 km
- 5The George at Little Brickhill3.0 km
All 2 pubs and bars in Stoke Hammond
Questions about Stoke Hammond Sports Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Stoke Hammond Sports Club?
Stoke Hammond Sports Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Buckinghamshire council on 15 September 2005. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Stoke Hammond Sports Club?
Stoke Hammond Sports Club is at Recreation Ground, Bragenham Side, Stoke Hammond, Buckinghamshire, MK17 9BD, in Stoke Hammond. Buckinghamshire council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Dolphin, about 1.6 km away.
What pubs are near Stoke Hammond Sports Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Stoke Hammond Sports Club are The Dolphin (1.6 km), The Old Red Lion (1.9 km) and The Three Locks (2.0 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Stoke Hammond Sports Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Stoke Hammond Sports Club's rating is 21 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Stoke Hammond Sports Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Buckinghamshire council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.