Stamford AFC Bar, Stamford
Stamford AFC Bar is a club at Borderville Sports Centre, Ryhall Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 1US. Stamford AFC Bar's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by South Kesteven council on 27 November 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Borderville Sports Centre
Ryhall Road
Stamford
Lincolnshire
PE9 1US - Council
- South Kesteven
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Stamford AFC Bar’s food hygiene rating
Stamford AFC Bar's rating is 10 months old.
We have checked Stamford AFC Bar's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Stamford AFC Bar
- 4The Tobie Norris1.4 km
- 5Kitchen at the Lord Burghley1.5 km
- 5The Hurdler1.6 km
- 5The Kings Head1.6 km
- 5Willoughby's Bar1.6 km
- 5Paten & Co1.7 km
All 26 pubs and bars in Stamford
Questions about Stamford AFC Bar
What is the food hygiene rating at Stamford AFC Bar?
Stamford AFC Bar's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by South Kesteven council on 27 November 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Stamford AFC Bar?
Stamford AFC Bar is at Borderville Sports Centre, Ryhall Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 1US, in Stamford. South Kesteven council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Tobie Norris, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near Stamford AFC Bar?
The closest pubs and bars to Stamford AFC Bar are The Tobie Norris (1.4 km), Kitchen at the Lord Burghley (1.5 km) and The Hurdler (1.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Stamford AFC Bar's hygiene rating up to date?
Stamford AFC Bar's rating is 10 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Stamford AFC Bar on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, South Kesteven council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.