Slough Hockey Club, Slough
Slough Hockey Club is a club at Hockey Club Upton Court Road, Slough, SL3 7LT. Slough Hockey Club's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Slough council on 25 February 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Hockey Club Upton Court Road
Slough
SL3 7LT - Council
- Slough
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Slough Hockey Club’s food hygiene rating
Slough Hockey Club's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Slough Hockey Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Slough Hockey Club
- 5The Royal Stag1.4 km
- 5The Red Lion1.6 km
- Awaiting inspectionThe Alpha Arms1.7 km
- 5The Wheatsheaf1.7 km
- 5The Brickhouse1.7 km
- 5The Chestnuts Bar and Grill1.8 km
All 17 pubs and bars in Slough
Questions about Slough Hockey Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Slough Hockey Club?
Slough Hockey Club's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Slough council on 25 February 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Slough Hockey Club?
Slough Hockey Club is at Hockey Club Upton Court Road, Slough, SL3 7LT, in Slough. Slough council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Royal Stag, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near Slough Hockey Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Slough Hockey Club are The Royal Stag (1.4 km), The Red Lion (1.6 km) and The Alpha Arms (1.7 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Slough Hockey Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Slough Hockey Club's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Slough Hockey Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Slough council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.