Seacourt Bridge Inn, Oxford
Seacourt Bridge Inn is a pub at 78 West Way Oxford, OX2 9JU. Seacourt Bridge Inn's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Vale of White Horse council on 13 December 2024.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- 78 West Way Oxford
OX2 9JU
See it on the map - Council
- Vale of White Horse
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Seacourt Bridge Inn’s food hygiene rating
Seacourt Bridge Inn's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Seacourt Bridge Inn's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Seacourt Bridge Inn
- 5The Fishes1.5 km
- 5The Holly Bush1.7 km
- 5The Medley1.8 km
- 5The Punter1.8 km
- 5The Porterhouse Grill and Rooms1.9 km
- 5The Old Bookbinder's Ale House2.2 km
All 130 pubs and bars in Oxford
Questions about Seacourt Bridge Inn
What is the food hygiene rating at Seacourt Bridge Inn?
Seacourt Bridge Inn's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Vale of White Horse council on 13 December 2024. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Seacourt Bridge Inn?
Seacourt Bridge Inn is at 78 West Way Oxford, OX2 9JU, in Oxford. Vale of White Horse council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Fishes, about 1.5 km away.
What pubs are near Seacourt Bridge Inn?
The closest pubs and bars to Seacourt Bridge Inn are The Fishes (1.5 km), The Holly Bush (1.7 km) and The Medley (1.8 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Seacourt Bridge Inn's hygiene rating up to date?
Seacourt Bridge Inn's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Seacourt Bridge Inn on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Vale of White Horse council’s food safety team can correct it at the source. If we’ve got the name, town or location wrong, email corrections@thepubdirect.com.