Reeds Weybridge RFC, Walton-on-Thames
Reeds Weybridge RFC is a club at Weybridge Rugby Football Club, North Avenue, Whiteley Village Hersham, Walton-On-Thames, KT12 4EJ. Reeds Weybridge RFC's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Elmbridge council on 4 April 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Weybridge Rugby Football Club
North Avenue
Whiteley Village Hersham
Walton-On-Thames
KT12 4EJ - Council
- Elmbridge
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Reeds Weybridge RFC’s food hygiene rating
Reeds Weybridge RFC's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Reeds Weybridge RFC's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Reeds Weybridge RFC
- 4St. Georges Hill Atisan Section1.7 km
- 4The Fairmile2.1 km
- 4The Bricklayers Arms2.2 km
- ExemptThe Watermans Arms2.3 km
- 4Ashley Park2.4 km
- 5Silvermere Inn on the Lake2.4 km
All 14 pubs and bars in Walton-on-Thames
Questions about Reeds Weybridge RFC
What is the food hygiene rating at Reeds Weybridge RFC?
Reeds Weybridge RFC's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Elmbridge council on 4 April 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Reeds Weybridge RFC?
Reeds Weybridge RFC is at Weybridge Rugby Football Club, North Avenue, Whiteley Village Hersham, Walton-On-Thames, KT12 4EJ, in Walton-on-Thames. Elmbridge council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is St. Georges Hill Atisan Section, about 1.7 km away.
What pubs are near Reeds Weybridge RFC?
The closest pubs and bars to Reeds Weybridge RFC are St. Georges Hill Atisan Section (1.7 km), The Fairmile (2.1 km) and The Bricklayers Arms (2.2 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Reeds Weybridge RFC's hygiene rating up to date?
Reeds Weybridge RFC's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Reeds Weybridge RFC on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Elmbridge council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.