Preston Brook Village Hall, Runcorn
Preston Brook Village Hall is a venue at Sandy Lane, Preston Brook, Runcorn, WA7 3AW. Preston Brook Village Hall's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Halton council on 19 November 2024.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Sandy Lane
Preston Brook
Runcorn
WA7 3AW - Council
- Halton
- Type
- Venue
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Preston Brook Village Hall’s food hygiene rating
Preston Brook Village Hall's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Preston Brook Village Hall's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Preston Brook Village Hall
- 5Queen of Hearts1.3 km
- 5The Windmill2.4 km
- 5Ring O Bells Hotel2.5 km
All 11 pubs and bars in Runcorn
Questions about Preston Brook Village Hall
What is the food hygiene rating at Preston Brook Village Hall?
Preston Brook Village Hall's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Halton council on 19 November 2024. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Preston Brook Village Hall?
Preston Brook Village Hall is at Sandy Lane, Preston Brook, Runcorn, WA7 3AW, in Runcorn. Halton council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Queen of Hearts, about 1.3 km away.
What pubs are near Preston Brook Village Hall?
The closest pubs and bars to Preston Brook Village Hall are Queen of Hearts (1.3 km), The Windmill (2.4 km) and Ring O Bells Hotel (2.5 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Preston Brook Village Hall's hygiene rating up to date?
Preston Brook Village Hall's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Preston Brook Village Hall on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Halton council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.