Premier Inn Chippenham, Chippenham
Premier Inn Chippenham is a hotel at The Cepen Park West Cepen Way, Chippenham, SN14 6UZ. Premier Inn Chippenham's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Wiltshire council on 30 June 2026.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- The Cepen Park West Cepen Way
Chippenham
SN14 6UZ - Council
- Wiltshire
- Type
- Hotel
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Premier Inn Chippenham’s food hygiene rating
Premier Inn Chippenham's rating is 3 months old.
We have checked Premier Inn Chippenham's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Premier Inn Chippenham
- 5The Kingfisher1.8 km
- 5The Jolly Huntsman1.9 km
- ExemptThe Ruze2.0 km
- 5Fortune Inn2.2 km
- ExemptPrince of Wales Micropub2.2 km
- ExemptBlack Horse2.2 km
All 16 pubs and bars in Chippenham
Questions about Premier Inn Chippenham
What is the food hygiene rating at Premier Inn Chippenham?
Premier Inn Chippenham's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Wiltshire council on 30 June 2026. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Premier Inn Chippenham?
Premier Inn Chippenham is at The Cepen Park West Cepen Way, Chippenham, SN14 6UZ, in Chippenham. Wiltshire council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Kingfisher, about 1.8 km away.
What pubs are near Premier Inn Chippenham?
The closest pubs and bars to Premier Inn Chippenham are The Kingfisher (1.8 km), The Jolly Huntsman (1.9 km) and The Ruze (2.0 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Premier Inn Chippenham's hygiene rating up to date?
Premier Inn Chippenham's rating is 3 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Premier Inn Chippenham on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Wiltshire council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.