O'Marleys Queen Anne, Bury
O'Marleys Queen Anne is a pub at 6 Hollins Lane, Bury, BL9 8JH. O'Marleys Queen Anne's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Bury council on 7 February 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- 6 Hollins Lane
Bury
BL9 8JH - Council
- Bury
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
O'Marleys Queen Anne’s food hygiene rating
O'Marleys Queen Anne's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked O'Marleys Queen Anne's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near O'Marleys Queen Anne
- 5The Blue Bell1.3 km
- 5The Papermill1.6 km
- 3Northern Crafthouse2.0 km
- 5Swan & Cemetery2.2 km
- 5The Same Yet Inn2.3 km
- 5The Eagle & Child2.6 km
Questions about O'Marleys Queen Anne
What is the food hygiene rating at O'Marleys Queen Anne?
O'Marleys Queen Anne's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Bury council on 7 February 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is O'Marleys Queen Anne?
O'Marleys Queen Anne is at 6 Hollins Lane, Bury, BL9 8JH, in Bury. Bury council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Blue Bell, about 1.3 km away.
What pubs are near O'Marleys Queen Anne?
The closest pubs and bars to O'Marleys Queen Anne are The Blue Bell (1.3 km), The Papermill (1.6 km) and Northern Crafthouse (2.0 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is O'Marleys Queen Anne's hygiene rating up to date?
O'Marleys Queen Anne's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: O'Marleys Queen Anne on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Bury council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.