Nottingham Knight, West Bridgford
Nottingham Knight is a pub at Loughborough Road, West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire, NG11 6LS. Nottingham Knight's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Rushcliffe council on 26 August 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Loughborough Road
West Bridgford
Nottinghamshire
NG11 6LS - Council
- Rushcliffe
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Nottingham Knight’s food hygiene rating
Nottingham Knight's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Nottingham Knight's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Nottingham Knight
- 4Ruddington Arms1.4 km
- 5Victoria Tavern1.5 km
- 5The Heart at Ruddington1.6 km
- 5Fairham Hotel1.7 km
- 4The Red Lion1.7 km
- 5Apple Tree1.8 km
All 13 pubs and bars in West Bridgford
Questions about Nottingham Knight
What is the food hygiene rating at Nottingham Knight?
Nottingham Knight's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Rushcliffe council on 26 August 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Nottingham Knight?
Nottingham Knight is at Loughborough Road, West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire, NG11 6LS, in West Bridgford. Rushcliffe council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Ruddington Arms, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near Nottingham Knight?
The closest pubs and bars to Nottingham Knight are Ruddington Arms (1.4 km), Victoria Tavern (1.5 km) and The Heart at Ruddington (1.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Nottingham Knight's hygiene rating up to date?
Nottingham Knight's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Nottingham Knight on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Rushcliffe council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.