Nork Social Club, Banstead
Nork Social Club is a club at Nork Community Association, Nork Community Centre, Nork Way, Banstead, SM7 1JB. Nork Social Club is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Reigate and Banstead council.
- Food hygiene
- Awaiting inspection
- Address
- Nork Community Association
Nork Community Centre
Nork Way
Banstead
SM7 1JB - Council
- Reigate and Banstead
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Nork Social Club’s food hygiene rating
Nork Social Club is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Reigate and Banstead council.
We have checked Nork Social Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Nork Social Club
- 5Tattenham Corner1.4 km
- 5The Woolpack1.7 km
- 5Derby Arms2.1 km
- 5The Mint2.4 km
- 5The Railway Guard2.7 km
- 4Ye Olde Kings Head2.8 km
All 2 pubs and bars in Banstead
Questions about Nork Social Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Nork Social Club?
Nork Social Club is waiting for a food hygiene inspection by Reigate and Banstead council. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Nork Social Club?
Nork Social Club is at Nork Community Association, Nork Community Centre, Nork Way, Banstead, SM7 1JB, in Banstead. Reigate and Banstead council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Tattenham Corner, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near Nork Social Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Nork Social Club are Tattenham Corner (1.4 km), The Woolpack (1.7 km) and Derby Arms (2.1 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Source: Nork Social Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Reigate and Banstead council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.