Nero Lounge Restautant, Rainham
Nero Lounge Restautant is a bar at Halewood Way, Rainham, RM13 8RW. Nero Lounge Restautant's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Havering council on 25 February 2026.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Halewood Way
Rainham
RM13 8RW - Council
- Havering
- Type
- Bar
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · DirectionsLocation is the centre of the postcode, so it may be a few doors out.
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Nero Lounge Restautant’s food hygiene rating
Nero Lounge Restautant's rating is 7 months old.
We have checked Nero Lounge Restautant's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Nero Lounge Restautant
- 5The Phoenix1.4 km
- 5The Albion1.5 km
- 4Me 'N' 'O' Briens1.9 km
- 5Lord Denman2.5 km
- 5The Saxon Horn2.8 km
- 4The Good Intent2.9 km
All 7 pubs and bars in Rainham
Questions about Nero Lounge Restautant
What is the food hygiene rating at Nero Lounge Restautant?
Nero Lounge Restautant's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Havering council on 25 February 2026. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Nero Lounge Restautant?
Nero Lounge Restautant is at Halewood Way, Rainham, RM13 8RW, in Rainham. Havering council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Phoenix, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near Nero Lounge Restautant?
The closest pubs and bars to Nero Lounge Restautant are The Phoenix (1.4 km), The Albion (1.5 km) and Me 'N' 'O' Briens (1.9 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Nero Lounge Restautant's hygiene rating up to date?
Nero Lounge Restautant's rating is 7 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Nero Lounge Restautant on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Havering council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.