Lsgc, Merton
Lsgc is a pub at Club House London Scottish Golf Club Windmill Road, Wimbledon, Merton. Lsgc's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Merton council on 10 September 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Club House London Scottish Golf Club Windmill Road
Wimbledon
Merton - Council
- Merton
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Lsgc’s food hygiene rating
Lsgc's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Lsgc's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Lsgc
- 5The Fox and Grapes1.2 km
- 5Rose & Crown1.5 km
- 5Kings Head1.6 km
- 5Hemingways1.6 km
- 5The Green Man1.9 km
- 5The Rushmere2.0 km
All 35 pubs and bars in Merton
Questions about Lsgc
What is the food hygiene rating at Lsgc?
Lsgc's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Merton council on 10 September 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Lsgc?
Lsgc is at Club House London Scottish Golf Club Windmill Road, Wimbledon, Merton, in Merton. Merton council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Fox and Grapes, about 1.2 km away.
What pubs are near Lsgc?
The closest pubs and bars to Lsgc are The Fox and Grapes (1.2 km), Rose & Crown (1.5 km) and Kings Head (1.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Lsgc's hygiene rating up to date?
Lsgc's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Lsgc on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Merton council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.