Holmbush Inn, Horsham
Holmbush Inn is a pub at Faygate Lane Faygate, Horsham, RH12 4SH. Holmbush Inn's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Horsham council on 7 May 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Faygate Lane Faygate
Horsham
RH12 4SH - Council
- Horsham
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · DirectionsLocation is the centre of the postcode, so it may be a few doors out.
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Holmbush Inn’s food hygiene rating
Holmbush Inn's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Holmbush Inn's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Holmbush Inn
- 5The Frog and Nightgown1.2 km
- 5The Dragon1.8 km
- 5Norfolk Arms2.5 km
All 51 pubs and bars in Horsham
Questions about Holmbush Inn
What is the food hygiene rating at Holmbush Inn?
Holmbush Inn's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Horsham council on 7 May 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Holmbush Inn?
Holmbush Inn is at Faygate Lane Faygate, Horsham, RH12 4SH, in Horsham. Horsham council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Frog and Nightgown, about 1.2 km away.
What pubs are near Holmbush Inn?
The closest pubs and bars to Holmbush Inn are The Frog and Nightgown (1.2 km), The Dragon (1.8 km) and Norfolk Arms (2.5 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Holmbush Inn's hygiene rating up to date?
Holmbush Inn's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Holmbush Inn on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Horsham council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.