Holly Bush, Lichfield
Holly Bush is a pub at Little Hay Lane, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS14 0QA. Holly Bush's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Lichfield council on 5 March 2026.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Little Hay Lane
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0QA - Council
- Lichfield
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Holly Bush’s food hygiene rating
Holly Bush's rating is 6 months old.
We have checked Holly Bush's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Holly Bush
- 5Toby Carvery1.8 km
- 5The Bull's Head1.9 km
- 5The Fox & Hounds2.1 km
- 5The Plough at Shenstone2.3 km
- 5Quill and Taper2.5 km
All 49 pubs and bars in Lichfield
Questions about Holly Bush
What is the food hygiene rating at Holly Bush?
Holly Bush's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by Lichfield council on 5 March 2026. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Holly Bush?
Holly Bush is at Little Hay Lane, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS14 0QA, in Lichfield. Lichfield council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Toby Carvery, about 1.8 km away.
What pubs are near Holly Bush?
The closest pubs and bars to Holly Bush are Toby Carvery (1.8 km), The Bull's Head (1.9 km) and The Fox & Hounds (2.1 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Holly Bush's hygiene rating up to date?
Holly Bush's rating is 6 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Holly Bush on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Lichfield council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.