Hillingdon Abbots RFC, Hayes
Hillingdon Abbots RFC is a club at Sports Ground Pavilion, Gainsborough Road, Hayes, UB4 8PS. Hillingdon Abbots RFC's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Hillingdon council on 10 April 2019.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given 7 years ago - Address
- Sports Ground Pavilion
Gainsborough Road
Hayes
UB4 8PS - Council
- Hillingdon
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Hillingdon Abbots RFC’s food hygiene rating
Hillingdon Abbots RFC's rating is 7 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection.
We have checked Hillingdon Abbots RFC's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Hillingdon Abbots RFC
- 5The Brookhouse1.2 km
- 5The Wishing Well - wet pub only1.4 km
- 4RNA Uxbridge1.7 km
- 4The Vine Inn1.8 km
- 2Five Rivers Bar1.9 km
- 3Swallow Inn2.0 km
Questions about Hillingdon Abbots RFC
What is the food hygiene rating at Hillingdon Abbots RFC?
Hillingdon Abbots RFC's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Hillingdon council on 10 April 2019. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Hillingdon Abbots RFC?
Hillingdon Abbots RFC is at Sports Ground Pavilion, Gainsborough Road, Hayes, UB4 8PS, in Hayes. Hillingdon council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Brookhouse, about 1.2 km away.
What pubs are near Hillingdon Abbots RFC?
The closest pubs and bars to Hillingdon Abbots RFC are The Brookhouse (1.2 km), The Wishing Well - wet pub only (1.4 km) and RNA Uxbridge (1.7 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Hillingdon Abbots RFC's hygiene rating up to date?
Hillingdon Abbots RFC's rating is 7 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Hillingdon Abbots RFC on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Hillingdon council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.