Haydon Que and Social Club, Radstock
Haydon Que and Social Club is a club at Haydon Que Club, Kilmersdon Road, Radstock, Bath And North East Somerset, BA3 3QR. Haydon Que and Social Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Bath and North East Somerset council on 10 August 2024.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Haydon Que Club
Kilmersdon Road
Radstock
Bath And North East Somerset
BA3 3QR - Council
- Bath and North East Somerset
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Haydon Que and Social Club’s food hygiene rating
Haydon Que and Social Club's rating is 2 years old.
We have checked Haydon Que and Social Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Haydon Que and Social Club
- 5The Railway Hotel Radstock1.0 km
- 4The Miners Rest1.4 km
- 5The Fromeway1.5 km
- 5A K Miles t/a Jolliffe Arms Ltd1.7 km
- 5Palladium Electric1.9 km
- 5Mallards2.0 km
All 18 pubs and bars in Radstock
Questions about Haydon Que and Social Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Haydon Que and Social Club?
Haydon Que and Social Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Bath and North East Somerset council on 10 August 2024. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Haydon Que and Social Club?
Haydon Que and Social Club is at Haydon Que Club, Kilmersdon Road, Radstock, Bath And North East Somerset, BA3 3QR, in Radstock. Bath and North East Somerset council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Railway Hotel Radstock, about 1.0 km away.
What pubs are near Haydon Que and Social Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Haydon Que and Social Club are The Railway Hotel Radstock (1.0 km), The Miners Rest (1.4 km) and The Fromeway (1.5 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Haydon Que and Social Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Haydon Que and Social Club's rating is 2 years old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Haydon Que and Social Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Bath and North East Somerset council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.