Harpsden Cricket Club, Henley-on-Thames
Harpsden Cricket Club is a club at Harpsden Cricket Club Harpsden Way, Harpsden, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 4HQ. Harpsden Cricket Club's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by South Oxfordshire council on 4 September 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Harpsden Cricket Club Harpsden Way
Harpsden
Henley-On-Thames
RG9 4HQ - Council
- South Oxfordshire
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · DirectionsLocation is the centre of the postcode, so it may be a few doors out.
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Harpsden Cricket Club’s food hygiene rating
Harpsden Cricket Club's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Harpsden Cricket Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Harpsden Cricket Club
- Awaiting inspectionThe Three Horseshoes1.1 km
- Awaiting inspectionThe Saracens Head1.3 km
- 5Bird in Hand1.5 km
- 3The Anchor Inn1.7 km
- 5The Argyll1.7 km
- 3Three Tuns1.8 km
All 2 pubs and bars in Henley-on-Thames
Questions about Harpsden Cricket Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Harpsden Cricket Club?
Harpsden Cricket Club's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by South Oxfordshire council on 4 September 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Harpsden Cricket Club?
Harpsden Cricket Club is at Harpsden Cricket Club Harpsden Way, Harpsden, Henley-On-Thames, RG9 4HQ, in Henley-on-Thames. South Oxfordshire council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Three Horseshoes, about 1.1 km away.
What pubs are near Harpsden Cricket Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Harpsden Cricket Club are The Three Horseshoes (1.1 km), The Saracens Head (1.3 km) and Bird in Hand (1.5 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Harpsden Cricket Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Harpsden Cricket Club's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Harpsden Cricket Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, South Oxfordshire council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.