Gatton Waters Caravan Park, Kings Lynn
Gatton Waters Caravan Park is a pub at Gatton Waters, Lynn Road, Hillington, King's Lynn, PE31 6BJ. Gatton Waters Caravan Park's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by King's Lynn and West Norfolk council on 1 September 2023.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given 3 years ago - Address
- Gatton Waters
Lynn Road
Hillington
King's Lynn
PE31 6BJ - Council
- King's Lynn and West Norfolk
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · DirectionsLocation is the centre of the postcode, so it may be a few doors out.
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Gatton Waters Caravan Park’s food hygiene rating
Gatton Waters Caravan Park's rating is 3 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection.
We have checked Gatton Waters Caravan Park's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Gatton Waters Caravan Park
- 4The Anvil Inn & Restaurant2.0 km
- 5Union Jack2.6 km
- 5The Three Horseshoes3.0 km
All 73 pubs and bars in Kings Lynn
Questions about Gatton Waters Caravan Park
What is the food hygiene rating at Gatton Waters Caravan Park?
Gatton Waters Caravan Park's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by King's Lynn and West Norfolk council on 1 September 2023. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Gatton Waters Caravan Park?
Gatton Waters Caravan Park is at Gatton Waters, Lynn Road, Hillington, King's Lynn, PE31 6BJ, in Kings Lynn. King's Lynn and West Norfolk council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Anvil Inn & Restaurant, about 2.0 km away.
What pubs are near Gatton Waters Caravan Park?
The closest pubs and bars to Gatton Waters Caravan Park are The Anvil Inn & Restaurant (2.0 km), Union Jack (2.6 km) and The Three Horseshoes (3.0 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Gatton Waters Caravan Park's hygiene rating up to date?
Gatton Waters Caravan Park's rating is 3 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Gatton Waters Caravan Park on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, King's Lynn and West Norfolk council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.