Fir Tree Inn, Arley
Fir Tree Inn is a pub at Fir Tree Inn Fir Tree Lane, Arley, Warwickshire, CV7 8GW. Fir Tree Inn's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by North Warwickshire council on 26 June 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 4 out of 5, good
Given - Address
- Fir Tree Inn Fir Tree Lane
Arley
Warwickshire
CV7 8GW - Council
- North Warwickshire
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Fir Tree Inn’s food hygiene rating
Fir Tree Inn's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Fir Tree Inn's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Fir Tree Inn
- 5Wagon Load of Lime1.1 km
- 5The Lord Nelson1.8 km
- 5The Weavers Arms2.0 km
Questions about Fir Tree Inn
What is the food hygiene rating at Fir Tree Inn?
Fir Tree Inn's food hygiene rating is 4 out of 5 (good), given by North Warwickshire council on 26 June 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Fir Tree Inn?
Fir Tree Inn is at Fir Tree Inn Fir Tree Lane, Arley, Warwickshire, CV7 8GW, in Arley. North Warwickshire council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Wagon Load of Lime, about 1.1 km away.
What pubs are near Fir Tree Inn?
The closest pubs and bars to Fir Tree Inn are Wagon Load of Lime (1.1 km), The Lord Nelson (1.8 km) and The Weavers Arms (2.0 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Fir Tree Inn's hygiene rating up to date?
Fir Tree Inn's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Fir Tree Inn on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, North Warwickshire council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.