Everards Meadows Beer Hall, Leicester
Everards Meadows Beer Hall is a pub at 1 Cooper Way, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE19 2AN. Everards Meadows Beer Hall's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Blaby council on 18 August 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- 1 Cooper Way
Enderby
Leicester
Leicestershire
LE19 2AN - Council
- Blaby
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Everards Meadows Beer Hall’s food hygiene rating
Everards Meadows Beer Hall's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Everards Meadows Beer Hall's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Everards Meadows Beer Hall
- 4The Winstanley Arms1.4 km
- 5The Black Horse1.8 km
- 4Scarlet Pimpernel1.9 km
- 5Union Inn1.9 km
- 5The Nags Head Enderby (Wet Sales Only)2.0 km
- 5Dog and Gun2.0 km
All 157 pubs and bars in Leicester
Questions about Everards Meadows Beer Hall
What is the food hygiene rating at Everards Meadows Beer Hall?
Everards Meadows Beer Hall's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Blaby council on 18 August 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Everards Meadows Beer Hall?
Everards Meadows Beer Hall is at 1 Cooper Way, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE19 2AN, in Leicester. Blaby council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Winstanley Arms, about 1.4 km away.
What pubs are near Everards Meadows Beer Hall?
The closest pubs and bars to Everards Meadows Beer Hall are The Winstanley Arms (1.4 km), The Black Horse (1.8 km) and Scarlet Pimpernel (1.9 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Everards Meadows Beer Hall's hygiene rating up to date?
Everards Meadows Beer Hall's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Everards Meadows Beer Hall on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Blaby council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.