Dunton Park Country Club, BasildonEssex
Dunton Park Country Club is a club at Lower Dunton Road, Dunton, BasildonEssex., CM13 3SX. Dunton Park Country Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Basildon council on 19 March 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Lower Dunton Road
Dunton
BasildonEssex.
CM13 3SX - Council
- Basildon
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Dunton Park Country Club’s food hygiene rating
Dunton Park Country Club's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Dunton Park Country Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Dunton Park Country Club
- 5The Four Seasons1.3 km
- 5Miller & Carter2.6 km
- 5The Halfway House3.0 km
Questions about Dunton Park Country Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Dunton Park Country Club?
Dunton Park Country Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Basildon council on 19 March 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Dunton Park Country Club?
Dunton Park Country Club is at Lower Dunton Road, Dunton, BasildonEssex., CM13 3SX, in BasildonEssex. Basildon council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Four Seasons, about 1.3 km away.
What pubs are near Dunton Park Country Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Dunton Park Country Club are The Four Seasons (1.3 km), Miller & Carter (2.6 km) and The Halfway House (3.0 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Dunton Park Country Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Dunton Park Country Club's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Dunton Park Country Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Basildon council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.