Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering), Wilmington
Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering) is a club at Birchwood Road, Wilmington, Kent, DA2 7HJ. Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)'s food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Dartford council on 10 June 2026.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- Birchwood Road
Wilmington
Kent
DA2 7HJ - Council
- Dartford
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)’s food hygiene rating
Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)'s rating is 3 months old.
We have checked Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)'s entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)
- 4The Ship1.2 km
- 4The Cotton Mill2.2 km
- 5Lullingstone Castle2.3 km
- 3White Cross Inn2.5 km
- 5New Dartford Sports Bar2.5 km
- 5Horse and Groom2.8 km
All 2 pubs and bars in Wilmington
Questions about Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)
What is the food hygiene rating at Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)?
Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)'s food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Dartford council on 10 June 2026. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)?
Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering) is at Birchwood Road, Wilmington, Kent, DA2 7HJ, in Wilmington. Dartford council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Ship, about 1.2 km away.
What pubs are near Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)?
The closest pubs and bars to Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering) are The Ship (1.2 km), The Cotton Mill (2.2 km) and Lullingstone Castle (2.3 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)'s hygiene rating up to date?
Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering)'s rating is 3 months old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Birchwood Park Golf Club (Catering) on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Dartford council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.