Beech Hill Bowling Club, Luton
Beech Hill Bowling Club is a club at 407 Dunstable Road, Luton, LU4 8DA. Beech Hill Bowling Club is exempt from food hygiene rating, which usually means it serves little or no food.
- Food hygiene
- Exempt
- Address
- 407 Dunstable Road
Luton
LU4 8DA - Council
- Luton
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Beech Hill Bowling Club’s food hygiene rating
Beech Hill Bowling Club is exempt from food hygiene rating, which usually means it serves little or no food.
We have checked Beech Hill Bowling Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Beech Hill Bowling Club
- 5Biscot Mill/The Hungry Horse1.0 km
- 5The Leicester Arms1.2 km
- 5Old Moat House1.6 km
- 3The Greenhouse1.7 km
- 5Black Swan1.7 km
- 5The White House2.1 km
Questions about Beech Hill Bowling Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Beech Hill Bowling Club?
Beech Hill Bowling Club is exempt from food hygiene rating, which usually means it serves little or no food. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Beech Hill Bowling Club?
Beech Hill Bowling Club is at 407 Dunstable Road, Luton, LU4 8DA, in Luton. Luton council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Biscot Mill/The Hungry Horse, about 1.0 km away.
What pubs are near Beech Hill Bowling Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Beech Hill Bowling Club are Biscot Mill/The Hungry Horse (1.0 km), The Leicester Arms (1.2 km) and Old Moat House (1.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Source: Beech Hill Bowling Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Luton council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.