Beaumont Arms, Huddersfield
Beaumont Arms is a pub at 396 Meltham Road, Netherton, Huddersfield, HD4 7EL. Beaumont Arms's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Kirklees council on 10 January 2025.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given - Address
- 396 Meltham Road
Netherton
Huddersfield
HD4 7EL - Council
- Kirklees
- Type
- Pub
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Beaumont Arms’s food hygiene rating
Beaumont Arms's rating is 1 year old.
We have checked Beaumont Arms's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Beaumont Arms
- 5The Sands House1.6 km
- 5The Railway Hotel1.7 km
- 5Golden Fleece1.9 km
- 4Allied Hotel1.9 km
- 5Krafty2.0 km
- 4The Foresters Arms2.0 km
All 143 pubs and bars in Huddersfield
Questions about Beaumont Arms
What is the food hygiene rating at Beaumont Arms?
Beaumont Arms's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Kirklees council on 10 January 2025. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Beaumont Arms?
Beaumont Arms is at 396 Meltham Road, Netherton, Huddersfield, HD4 7EL, in Huddersfield. Kirklees council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is The Sands House, about 1.6 km away.
What pubs are near Beaumont Arms?
The closest pubs and bars to Beaumont Arms are The Sands House (1.6 km), The Railway Hotel (1.7 km) and Golden Fleece (1.9 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Beaumont Arms's hygiene rating up to date?
Beaumont Arms's rating is 1 year old. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Beaumont Arms on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Kirklees council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.