Banstead Athletic Football Club, Tadworth
Banstead Athletic Football Club is a club at Merland Rise, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5JG. Banstead Athletic Football Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Reigate and Banstead council on 10 May 2021.
- Food hygiene
- 5 out of 5, very good
Given 5 years ago - Address
- Merland Rise
Tadworth
Surrey
KT20 5JG - Council
- Reigate and Banstead
- Type
- Club
- Map
- Open in OpenStreetMap · Directions
- Checked
- Against the Food Standards Agency register on 21 September 2026
Banstead Athletic Football Club’s food hygiene rating
Banstead Athletic Football Club's rating is 5 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection.
We have checked Banstead Athletic Football Club's entry on the register 3 times since 27 July 2026 and the rating has not changed.
The score covers how food is handled and stored, the state of the building, and how the business manages food safety. It says nothing about the beer, the food’s taste or the welcome. How ratings work on this site.
Pubs near Banstead Athletic Football Club
- 5Tattenham Corner1.1 km
- 4The Grumpy Mole1.4 km
- 3The Kingswood Arms1.6 km
- 5Blue Anchor1.8 km
- 2The Dukes Head1.8 km
- 5The Bell1.9 km
Questions about Banstead Athletic Football Club
What is the food hygiene rating at Banstead Athletic Football Club?
Banstead Athletic Football Club's food hygiene rating is 5 out of 5 (very good), given by Reigate and Banstead council on 10 May 2021. Ratings are published by the Food Standards Agency after an inspection by the council's food safety team.
Where is Banstead Athletic Football Club?
Banstead Athletic Football Club is at Merland Rise, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5JG, in Tadworth. Reigate and Banstead council is responsible for its food safety inspections. The nearest other pub on the register is Tattenham Corner, about 1.1 km away.
What pubs are near Banstead Athletic Football Club?
The closest pubs and bars to Banstead Athletic Football Club are Tattenham Corner (1.1 km), The Grumpy Mole (1.4 km) and The Kingswood Arms (1.6 km). Distances are in a straight line between registered locations, so walking distances will be longer.
Is Banstead Athletic Football Club's hygiene rating up to date?
Banstead Athletic Football Club's rating is 5 years old. Councils schedule inspections by risk, so a well-run pub can go several years between visits, but a rating this old describes the pub as it was on the day of the inspection. This page shows the register as it stood on 21 September 2026, and the Food Standards Agency's own record is always the latest.
Source: Banstead Athletic Football Club on the Food Standards Agency register, checked 21 September 2026. Ratings are set by the council, so if something here looks wrong, Reigate and Banstead council’s food safety team can correct it at the source.